JB Motocross

0 review(s)

Address and Directions:
Nearest City: Huntsville, AL. Address: 125 Short Pike Road, Huntsville, AL 35824

From Huntsville, AL 1) Take I-565 west to exit 8 2) Turn left (south) off the exit ramp, continue .9 miles 3) Turn right on Short Pike Rd., continue about 1 block. Track is on the right.

Default

Alternate Names: JB Motocross, Alabama

Description:
This park features a main track and a pee-wee track open to both motorbikes and quads. The main track is wide and over a mile long featuring natural elevation changes and regular grooming. There is a 75' triple and a 65' double as well as some table tops and small doubles, and owners change the course layout periodically to keep it interesting.

Contact Info:
Atmore MX Park1022 Hope Grant RoadAtmore, AL 36502(251) 294-0877(251) 294-0878james-jrabit87@me.comregina-regirabbit69@me.com
Unknown

Status: Open

Hours: Saturday & Sunday

Entry Cost: $0.00

Type of Area: Dunes

Type of Land: Privately owned / commercial

Permit Required: Unknown

Spark Arrestor Required: Recommended

Noise Limit: Unknown

Whip Flags Required: Unknown

Parking: $0.00


Write Review

No reviews yet, please be the first to add one!